Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 121-130

Ensurepass

Question 121

You have created a course and want to deploy it to an Internal Server. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.)


A.
Server

B. Adobe ID and password

C. Identifier

D. Course

E. Company/Institute

F. Department

G. Description

 

Answer: A,D,E,F

 

 

Question 122

You have created a course and want to publish it on Acrobat.com. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.)


A.
Server

B. Adobe ID and password

C. Identifier

D. Course

E. Company/Institute

F. Department

G. Description

 

Answer: B,D,E,F

 

 

Question 123

You want learners to be able to see the current question number as they progress through a quiz. Which setting must you set in the Quiz Preferences?


A.
Show Number of Question

B. Show Current Question Number

C. Show Question Number

D. Show Progress

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 124

You are creating a quiz and on your question slides, you see the slide number as ¡®Question 2 of 10¡¯. How will you change it to ¡®Question 2¡¯?


A.
Select the text and delete “of 10” from it.

B. In Properties Inspector, under Options accordion, select Absolute Progress.

C. Click Edit > Preferences > Quiz Settings and under Show Progress select Progress Type as Absolute.

D. Click Edit > Preferences > Quiz Settings and under Show Progress select Progress Type as Relative.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 125

One of your projects contains a quiz with multiple-choice questions. When users take this quiz, you do NOT want them to revisit the previous slides. What should you do?


A.
Delete the Back button from all the question screens.

B. On each question slide, under Properties Inspector, under Options accordion, deselect Back.

C. Click Edit > Preferences > Quiz Settings and select Allow Backward Movement.

D. Click Edit > Preferences > Quiz Settings and deselect Allow Backward Movement.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 126

You want to set up your quiz in a way that the answers are shuffled when the user attempts the same question slide the next time. What is the most efficient way to do this?


A.
In Quiz Preferences, select Shuffle Answers setting.

B. In Quiz Preferences, select Shuffle Questions setting.

C. In Properties Inspector, select Shuffle Answers setting for each question.

D. In Properties Inspector, select Shuffle Questions setting for each question.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 127

You have created a question pool with five questions. You want two questions from this pool to appear in your quiz. What should you do?


A.
Add two multiple-choice questions and link them to the question pool.

B. Add two random questions and link them to the question pool.

C. Add two rating scale questions and link them to the question pool.

D. Add two sequence questions and link them to the question pool.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 128

You have created a compliance course, which has five sections. You want to test the learners on all five sections, but you don¡¯t want them to see the same questions if they fail and have to retake the test. How should you create a quiz that allows you to pull two questions randomly for each section?


A.
Create a question pool and write an advanced action to determine that the learner is tested on all the sections.

B. Create a question pool. Add ten random question slides and associate the questions with the pool.

C. Create ten question pools. Add five random question slides and associate two pools with each question slide.

D. Create five question pools. Add ten random question slides and associate two slides with each question pool.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 129

You have created two question pools with some questions. While reviewing the pools, you realize that you have placed one of the questions in a wrong pool. What should you do?


A.
Delete the question from the wrong pool and add it again to the correct one.

B. Drag and drop the question thumbnail from one pool to the main assessment and then back to the second pool.

C. In the Question Pool panel, right-click the question and select Move Question to > <correct pool name>.

D. Click Quiz > Import Quiz Pools.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 130

You have created a question pool for one of your assessments and want to reuse this pool for another assessment. What is the most effective way to do so?


A.
Open both the projects and copy and paste the questions from one project to another.

B. Open the project with the question pool and click Quiz > Export Question Pools and navigate to the new project.

C. In the new project, click Quiz > Import Question Pools and navigate to the existing project with question pool.

D. Open the project with the question pool and click File > Export to XML and then import the XML in the new project.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.