Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

Ensurepass

Question 141

You want to check if a string is completely present inside another string. Which comparison operator should you use?


A.
Is less than

B. Lesser or equal to

C. Contains

D. Is not equal to

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 142

You have created a conditional action and want to reuse the same action with a few changes. What should you do?


A.
Create a new conditional action from scratch.

B. Duplicate the existing conditional action and make the required changes.

C. Copy lines to the new action one by one.

D. Copy decisions to the new action one by one.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 143

You have created a standard action, and while previewing the course you notice that there¡¯s something wrong with the script. What should you do?


A.
Delete the existing script and create a new one with the correct statements.

B. In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Save.

C. In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Usage.

D. In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Update.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 144

You have added Advanced Actions to a lot of your screens and want to find the slides in which a particular script is used. What should you do?


A.
Go to each slide and find out which script is used and keep a count of it.

B. In the Advanced Actions dialog, select the script and click Usage.

C. In the Advanced Actions dialog, select the script and click Variables.

D. In the Variables dialog, select the script and click Usage.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 145

How do you apply advanced actions to a slide event?


A.
In the Advanced Actions dialog, open the script and apply it to the slide.

B. In the Preferences dialog, select Execute Advanced Actions and then select the script.

C. In the Properties Inspector, select Execute Advanced Actions and then select the slide.

D. In the Properties Inspector, select Execute Advanced Actions and then select the script.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 146

You want multiple people in separate locations to review your lessons. The reviewers do NOT have Captivate. What must each reviewer have to be able to conduct the review?


A.
The Adobe Captivate trial version and a copy of the Captivate source CPTX file.

B. The Adobe Captivate Reviewer AIR app and access to the CREV file you published.

C. The Adobe Captivate Reviewer AIR app and the Captivate source CPTX file.

D. The Adobe Captivate Reviewer AIR app and the published SWF file.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 147

You are sending your project to subject matter experts to collect comments on each slide. Your reviewers do NOT have Adobe Captivate installed. To see your project, reviewers must first install a free application. What is the file extension for the Adobe Captivate Reviewer application?


A.
CP

B. AIR

C. SWF

D. EXE

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 148

You have several reviewers collaborating with you via Acrobat.com. Where will you see and be able to reply to the reviewer comments in your Captivate project?


A.
In the Comments panel.

B. On each slide.

C. In Acrobat.com.

D. In your Admin version of the Adobe Captivate Reviewer.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 149

Which statement about the review comments added through Adobe Captivate Reviewer is true?


A.
You can edit all the comments in the comment thread.

B. You can import and export comments to an XML file.

C. You can view only your comments in the Reviewer application.

D. You can filter comments in the Reviewer application based on the date.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 150

You are publishing a project to be distributed through e-mail and you are aware that some of your learners might NOT have Flash Player installed on their system. Which output option should you select in the Publish dialog box?


A.
Zip Files

B. Full Screen

C. Export PDF

D. Export to HTML

 

Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.