Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

Ensurepass

Question 21

Which is the most efficient way to add watermark text to all slides in an image slideshow project?


A.
Add text on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide.

B. Add text to the slide, right-click and choose Merge with the Background.

C. Add text to all the slides and change the properties of the text using Object Styles.

D. Add text to master slide, select all the slides and in the properties panel, select Master Slide Objects on Top.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 22

Which statement about master slides is true?


A.
You can modify the timing information in the master slide timeline.

B. You can insert background audio to the master slide.

C. You can add a standard button to the master slide.

D. You can add a rollover image to the master slide.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 23

You want to display the slide title automatically for all the slides. What should you do?


A.
Add $$cpInfoSlideTitle$$ variable in the master slide and label all the slides.

B. Insert $$cpInfoCurrentSlideLabel$$ variable in the master slide and label all the slides.

C. Label all the slides.

D. You cannot automatically add slide titles to your project.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 24

You want to reuse the master slides from one of your projects in your new project. How should you import the master slide in your new project?


A.
In the existing project, click File > Export > Master Slides and browse to the new project.

B. In the new project, click File > Import > Master Slides and browse to the existing project.

C. Copy master slides from the existing project and paste them in the new project.

D. In the existing project, click File > Export > To XML.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 25

You have a project with twenty slides and you have created two master slides. You want to associate ten slides to each master slide. What is the most effective way to do this?


A.
Select the slides one-by-one and apply the required master slides to them.

B. Create two groups of ten slides each and apply the master slide to each group.

C. Place the master slides in a template and associate the template with the project.

D. Choose Edit > Apply Master Slide.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 26

Your Timeline isn’t wide enough to display object timing. What should you do?


A.
Split the Timeline into two sections.

B. Zoom farther away from the Timeline.

C. Click the Show/Hide All Items button on the Timeline.

D. Stretch the Timeline vertically.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 27

You have created a Training Assessment and find that you need to adjust the timing for a number of objects on a slide. The timeline is NOT visible. What should you do?


A.
Right-click the slide background and choose Show Timeline.

B. Choose View > Show Timeline.

C. Choose Window > Toolbars > Show Timeline.

D. Choose Window > Timeline.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 28

You have added a text caption to a slide. When you preview the slide, you notice that the text caption disappears before the slide ends. What should you do to make the text caption stay on stage for the entire slide duration?


A.
Add one more text caption, add the same text to it, and drag it to the end of the timeline.

B. Add the text caption on the master slide and select Master Slide Objects on Top.

C. Right-click the text caption on the timeline and select Show for the rest of the slide.

D. Right-click the text caption on the timeline and select Sync with Playhead.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 29

You have created a splash screen for your course, which starts with an animation. You want the Start Course button to appear only after the animation is over. What should you do?


A.
Associate a conditional action to make this work.

B. Right-click the button on the timeline and select Sync with Playhead.

C. Right-click the button on the timeline and select Show for the rest of the slide.

D. Drag the start of the button to the end of the animation on the timeline.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 30

You are adding effects to your objects and find it cumbersome to keep switching from the Timeline panel to Effects panel to match the timing. What should you do to reduce your efforts?


A.
Switch to Effects workspace.

B. Switch to Review workspace.

C. Take a screenshot of the Timeline panel and refer to it while working with the Effects panel.

D. First add all the effects and then synchronize the timing.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.