Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

Ensurepass

Question 31

What is the first thing Captivate does when you create a project using the PowerPoint workflow?


A.
Convert PPTX and PPSX to PPT format

B. Convert PPT, PPS, and PPSX to PPTX format

C. Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPSX to PPS format

D. Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPS to PPSX format

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 32

You are creating a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. The presentation has 60 slides. Out of those 60 slides, you want to include 45 in your Captivate project. Which is the most efficient way to accomplish this task?


A.
Open the source presentation and delete the specific slides you want to exclude from the Captivate project.

B. Open the source presentation and hide the specific slides you want to exclude from the Captivate project.

C. When importing, in the Convert PowerPoint Presentations dialog box, uncheck Include for the specific slides.

D. Import all the slides to Captivate and then delete the specific slides from the slides view.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 33

 You have created a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. You want to edit some text, which was initially a part of the presentation. What should you do?


A.
Double-click the text and make the edits.

B. Right-click the slide and select Edit with Microsoft PowerPoint > Edit Slide.

C. Add a text caption on top of the text area and add new text.

D. You cannot edit text coming from the presentation in Captivate.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 34

You have created a project from a PowerPoint presentation. You want to add a few more slides from a different presentation to this project. What is the most effective way to do this?


A.
Create a new project with the second presentation and then copy slides from the second project and paste them in the first project.

B. Click Insert > PowerPoint Slide and navigate to the second presentation and add the required slides.

C. Click Insert > Additional PowerPoint Slides and navigate to the second presentation and add the required slides.

D. Paste the required slides from the second presentation to the first presentation and then create a new project from it.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 35

In your Captivate project, you add a slide from a PowerPoint presentation. Where will this slide be added to the project?


A.
Next to the previously selected slide.

B. Before the previously selected slide.

C. As the first slide in the project.

D. As the last slide in the project.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 36

Which statement about importing PowerPoint slides into Captivate is true?


A.
After importing a PowerPoint presentation, you can only make edits to your PowerPoint slides from within Captivate.

B. If you selected Linked when importing PowerPoint slides, Captivate will alert you of changes made to the PowerPoint presentation in the Library panel.

C. During the import process, PowerPoint animations are removed.

D. During the import process, PowerPoint hyperlinks are NOT removed.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 37

You are attempting to create text captions that have a consistent look and feel. Which feature should you use?


A.
Master Slides

B. Object Styles

C. Template

D. CSS

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 38

You have defined an object style for your text caption. You copy some text from a Word file and paste it in the text caption. You notice that the font style has changed. You want to use the text defined in your object style. What should you do?


A.
Apply the object style again.

B. Change the font properties in the Word file to match with your object style, and then paste the text in text caption.

C. Click the Reset Style button.

D. Click the Save Changes to Existing Style button.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 39

You have changed the properties of your button and want to reuse the new style for the rest of your project. What is the most effective way to do this?


A.
Set it as default button object style.

B. Copy the button and paste on the required slides.

C. Set it as the default button effect.

D. Go to the Preferences file at the installed location and change the object style.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 40

You start working on a new project. Before adding slides and objects, you want to define the object styles. Which is the most efficient way to define object styles for slides and objects?


A.
Object Style Preferences

B. Properties Inspector

C. Object Style Inspector

D. Object Style Manager

 

Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.