Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

Ensurepass

Question 51

Which actions can you perform after inserting an image in a slide?


A.
Crop to the center of the image and set a tween to resize it.

B. Create a Bezier curve.

C. Ungroup the image into AutoShapes.

D. Set the transparency level and crop the image.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 52

You’ve drawn a Polygon. What is the most efficient way to change its shape?


A.
Select the Add Point tool and add as many points to the shape as you’d like (you can remove the points at any time using the Remove Point tool).

B. Draw the shape in an image editing program like Photoshop and then import the image to a Captivate slide.

C. Right-click the shape and choose Redraw Shape.

D. Right-click the shape and choose Edit Points.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 53

What is the most efficient way to add text to a circle?


A.
Insert a circle created in another image editing software in Captivate. Add a transparent text box on top of it to add text.

B. Use Oval tool in Captivate to add a circle. Place a transparent text box on top of it to add text.

C. Use Oval tool in Captivate to add a circle, and double-click the circle to add text.

D. Use a photo editing software to create a circle with text within it.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 54

You are inserting a Rollover Caption. Which type of Rollover Areas can you create?


A.
Rectangles and ovals

B. Rectangles

C. Rectangles, ovals and polygons

D. You cannot create a Rollover Caption in Captivate

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 55

You have inserted a screenshot of an application¡¯s dialog box onto a slide. The screenshot has four buttons. As the learner rolls over each button, you want a caption to describe what the button does. You want the screenshot to look exactly as it does in the native application, with no additional markings. What should you do?


A.
In the project Preferences, select Convert Tooltips to Rollover Captions.

B. Change the Rollover Area properties by selecting Fill Outer Area.

C. Change the Rollover Area properties to a Stroke width of 0 and an Alpha Fill of 0%.

D. Change the Rollover Area properties by selecting Visible.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 56

You have inserted a Rollover Slidelet. The Slidelet shows an image and text captions. When the learner¡¯s mouse hovers over a Rollover Slidelet area you want the Slidelet to continue to be displayed even when the learner moves the mouse away from the Rollover Slidelet area. What should you do?


A.
Set the Slidelet to Show for Rest of Project.

B. Set the Rollover Slidelet to Stick Slidelet.

C. Set the Rollover Slidelet to Show for Rest of Project.

D. Insert a click box within the Slidelet that is set to ¡°pause until user clicks.¡±

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 57

What CANNOT be done with a zoom area?


A.
Attach audio.

B. Include navigation.

C. Include a transition effect.

D. Fill the outer area.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 58

You have added a text entry box in the course. You want the users to view their previously entered answer if they return to this slide. Which option should you select in the Properties Inspector?


A.
Show Text Box Frame

B. Validate User Input

C. Retain Text

D. Display for Rest of the Project

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 59

You want to add a text entry box where a user can enter multiple lines of text. Which option should you select in the Properties Inspector?


A.
Retain Text

B. Show Text Box Frame

C. Show Scrollbar

D. Validate User Input

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 60

Which statement about creating a click box is true?


A.
Captivate will play a click sound unless you disable it.

B. You can assign a hint caption that the learner can see by pressing F1.

C. You can define your cursor when the cursor is over the hit area.

D. You can assign your own sound to play when the learner clicks on the hit area.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.