Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

Ensurepass

Question 61

In an assessment, you have positioned a click box on the File menu of an application. When the learner clicks the File menu, you want them to proceed to the next slide. If they click in the wrong place, you want the learner to see a message that gives them the correct action to take.

Which click box property option should you select?


A.
Success caption.

B. Hint caption.

C. Pause project until user clicks.

D. Failure caption.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 62

You are creating an eLearning course and want to make sure that in the published version the hand mouse cursor is displayed when the learner’s mouse pointer is over the button. What should you do?


A.
In the Preferences dialog, under Object Defaults, choose Button. Select Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button and click OK.

B. Click on the Button icon on the Object toolbar. Select the Options section of the Button dialog box, select Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button and click OK.

C. In the Properties panel for the Button, under Options, select Show Hand Cursor Over Hit Area.

D. Select the button object on the slide, and open the Preferences dialog. In Properties group > Button, choose Show Mouse Hand Cursor When Over Button.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 63

You have added a button and want the user to double-click it to proceed. What should you do?


A.
Duplicate the button and place it exactly on top of it.

B. Write a conditional action.

C. In the Properties Inspector, select the double-click option.

D. Right-click the button and select double-click.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 64

You have created a screen with three buttons that should take the learner to different sections of the course. What On Success Action should you define for these buttons on this screen?


A.
Go to the next slide

B. Jump to slide

C. Go to the slide last visited

D. Continue

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 65

Which two actions can you define for a blank slide? (Choose two.)


A.
On Start

B. On End

C. On Enter

D. On Exit

E. On Stage

 

Answer: C,D

 

 

Question 66

How should you invoke the Advanced Interaction panel?


A.
Choose Modify > Advanced Interaction.

B. Choose File > Advanced Interaction.

C. Choose Project > Advanced Interaction.

D. Choose Edit > Advanced Interaction.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 67

You have added a lot of interactive objects in your course and want to edit and verify the actions associated with it. Which is the most efficient workflow to do this?


A.
Go to each slide and verify the actions associated with the objects in it.

B. Invoke the Advanced Interaction dialog and verify the actions.

C. Invoke the Advanced Actions dialog and verify the actions.

D. Search for the interactive objects using Find and Replace.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 68

You are creating a branching course. Which is the most efficient place to verify the links between the slides?


A.
Properties Inspector

B. Branching panel

C. Preferences dialog

D. Project template

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 69

You are creating a branching course and have added a Back button to all your slides. Which On Success Action should you define for this button?


A.
Go to the previous slide

B. Jump to slide

C. Go to the slide last visited

D. Continue

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 70

You have added a video to your course and want to display it in the Table of Contents. What should you do?


A.
In the Import Video dialog, select Import As TOC Video.

B. In the Video Management dialog, select Show Video On TOC.

C. In the Skin Editor, under TOC, click Settings and click Add Video.

D. In the Skin Editor, under TOC, select the slide and click Add Video.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.