Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

Ensurepass

Question 71

Which two types of information does the Video Management dialog provide? (Choose two.)


A.
Slide and slide groups to which they belong

B. Video transition

C. Video transformation

D. Add new video

E. Video type

 

Answer: A,E

 

 

Question 72

You want to add a multi-slide video to your project. Which option should you select in the Video Import Options dialog?


A.
Match the slide¡¯s duration with video duration.

B. Retain current slide duration and delete the rest of the video.

C. Retain current slide duration and add the video as object video.

D. Retain current slide duration and distribute the video files over several slides.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 73

You want to add a multi-slide video. What should you do?


A.
Click Insert > Video.

B. Click Video > Insert Slide Video.

C. Click Insert > Multi-slide Video.

D. Click Video > Insert Multi-slide Video.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 74

You have added an animation to a slide and you want to know the number of frames used for the animation. What is the most efficient way to look for this information?


A.
In the Properties Inspector, click the Animation Info button.

B. Open the FLA file and look at the timeline for the information.

C. In the Properties Inspector, look for the information in Timing accordion.

D. In the Properties Inspector, look for the information in Transform accordion.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 75

You have added an animation to your course and you realize that it is NOT the latest version of the animation. What should you do to change the animation?


A.
Click Update.

B. Click Edit.

C. Click Swap.

D. Click Source.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 76

What CANNOT be done with a text animation?


A.
Add Accessibility.

B. Attach audio.

C. Add a Transition effect.

D. Add navigation.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 77

What statement about a text animation is NOT true?


A.
Text animation can be added to a master slide.

B. Shadows can be added to text animation.

C. Text animation can be rotated.

D. Text animation can contain variables.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 78

What are three types of widgets in Captivate? (Choose three.)


A.
Static

B. Dynamic

C. Interactive

D. Non-interactive

E. Question

F. Quiz

 

Answer: A,C,E

 

 

Question 79

In the Captivate installation directory, where are the widget files placed?


A.
Action-script folder

B. AS3 folder

C. Gallery folder

D. Templates folder

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 80

You want to add a playbar to your course and have an ability to place it anywhere in the stage. What is the quickest way to do this?


A.
Create a playbar using a combination of buttons and click boxes in Captivate.

B. Create a Playbar in Flash and use the SWF in Captivate.

C. Use custom Playbar Widget.

D. Change the Playbar skin.

 

Answer: C

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.