Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

Ensurepass

Question 81

Which type of widget can be added to a master slide?


A.
Interactive

B. Static

C. Dynamic

D. Question

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 82

In the Widgets panel, you just see one widget. What should you do to be able to see all the widgets shipped with Captivate?


A.
Click Browse

B. Click Adobe Captivate Exchange

C. Click Change Path

D. Click Refresh

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 83

You want to add the Certificate widget at the end of your course. Which property of this widget is configurable?


A.
Certificate background image

B. Certificate template

C. Variables associated with the widget.

D. Line spacing for the text.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 84

You have recorded a slide audio using Adobe Captivate and want to save it as a WAV file to be sent for review. What should you do?


A.
In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Podcast.

B. In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Export.

C. In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Podcast.

D. In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Export.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 85

You want to add audio that has been professionally recorded to your course. What should you do to add the audio to your slides?


A.
Choose Audio > Import to > Object.

B. Choose Audio > Import to > Slide.

C. Choose Audio > Record to > Object.

D. Choose Audio > Record to > Slide.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 86

You need to convert text to speech in your project. What is the first thing you need to do?


A.
Import an audio file.

B. Insert a slide note.

C. Add an audio closed caption.

D. Add a video closed caption.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 87

Which statement about text to speech is true?


A.
Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you add a slide note.

B. Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click the Text to Speech button in the Slide Notes panel.

C. Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you select a speech agent in the Speech management dialog.

D. Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click Generate Audio in the Speech management dialog.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 88

Which statement about managing audio in Captivate is true?


A.
Slide audio can be exported as an MOV file.

B. Audio attached to an object will repeat until the object is no longer on the screen.

C. In the Advanced Audio Management dialog box, clicking the Export button will save the selected audio file as MP3, WAV, or both.

D. Audio files that can be imported into Captivate include those with extensions WAV, MP3 and SND.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 89

You have created an audio-based course, where you have added audio for objects, slides and background. What is the most efficient way to work with all this audio?


A.
Open the Advanced Audio Management dialog and make the edits.

B. Open the Speech Management dialog and make the edits.

C. In the Library panel, make the edits to the audio.

D. Go to each slide and make edits to the audio.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 90

An audio clip that you have imported has an unwanted sound in the beginning. You want to remove this sound. What should you do?


A.
Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and delete it.

B. Using the Audio editor, Normalize the audio.

C. Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and lower the volume.

D. Nothing. You cannot edit audio files in Captivate.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.