Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

Ensurepass

Question 91

You have recorded audio for your slide and find the volume to be low. What should you do to correct this problem?


A.
In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Volume Controls.

B. Check your microphone level and re-record the audio.

C. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Increase Volume.

D. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Adjust Volume.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 92

You have recorded a software simulat-ion with text captions. You need to make editorial changes to the text of a majority of the captions. What should you do?


A.
Choose the Edit All Captions option, and then make the changes in the Excel spreadsheet that appears.

B. Export the project captions to Microsoft Word, make the changes, and then import the captions back into Captivate.

C. Export the project captions to XML, use an XML editor to edit the captions and then choose the Synchronize option.

D. Open each slide and edit the captions individually.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 93

You want to edit text throughout your project instead of navigating to every slide and manually editing each caption. What should you do?


A.
Choose File > Import slides/objects.

B. Choose File > Export > Project Captions and Closed Captions.

C. Edit a caption’s text and click Apply to all.

D. Choose Edit > Find and Replace.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 94

You are creating a course with several modules. For each module, you are creating a separate Captivate project. You have completed working on the first module and want to reuse the assets for the second module. What is the most efficient way to do this?


A.
In first module, in the Library panel, right-click each object and select Export. Then use it in the second module.

B. In the first module, click File > Export > Library Objects.

C. In the second module, click File > Import > Library Objects.

D. In the second module, click File > Import > External Library.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 95

Which statement about the Library is true?


A.
By default, the Library panel is displayed in the Classic workspace.

B. The items in the Library are organized alphabetically.

C. The items are automatically added to the library when you use them in the project.

D. You cannot use items from external libraries.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 96

Which statement about importing Photoshop native documents is true?


A.
You must have Photoshop installed on your computer to import Photoshop documents.

B. You can only import flattened images.

C. The image will automatically be added to the library but will NOT appear on the slide.

D. You can choose which layers you want to import and each layer will be converted to a separate object.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 97

You are importing native Photoshop files to a Captivate slide. What happens to the Photoshop layers?


A.
The layers created in Photoshop are preserved and automatically appear on the Timeline.

B. The layers automatically appear on the Layers panel in Captivate. You can then drag the layers to any Captivate slide.

C. The layers created in Photoshop are merged into the Captivate slide background.

D. If you don’t own Photoshop, you cannot import PSD files into Captivate.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 98

You have defined some preferences for an existing project and want to use the same preferences for a new project. What should you do?


A.
In the new project, click Edit > Preferences and under Defaults, select Import Preferences.

B. In the existing project, click Edit > Preferences and under Defaults, select Export Preferences.

C. In the new project, click Edit > Preferences and under General Settings, select Import Preferences.

D. In the existing project, click File > Export > Preferences and then import it in the new project.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 99

You want to reuse the preferences of an existing project in a new project, so you export the preferences file from the existing project. What is the extension of this file?


A.
CPS

B. CPR

C. CPC

D. CPRX

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 100

You want the skin of your simulat-ion to show a textured graphic surrounding your finished lesson. What should you set in the Skin Editor?


A.
Set a textured image to appear on each slide background.

B. On the Borders tab, select Show Borders, click Top, Left and Right border and add a Texture image.

C. On the Playback Control tab, set the background color to an image.

D. On the TOC tab, click Settings and choose the Overlay style.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.