Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 You want to use a Spark item renderer. What must you do?   A. Define a component, either externally or inline, derived from any Spark container B. Define a component, either externally or inline, derived from the ItemRenderer class C. Define an external component derived from a Spark control D. Define an inline component derived from a Spark control   Answer: B     QUESTION 32 Which three are valid ItemRenderer implementation approaches in Flex? (Choose Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-182 | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which two classes can be extended to create a skin? (Choose two.)   A. ComponentSkin B. Skin C. SkinSpark D. SkinClass E. SparkSkin   Answer: B,E     QUESTION 22 Which MXML attribute specifies the visual implementation that a Spark component will display?   A. skin B. skinClass C. layout D. displayClass   Answer: B     QUESTION 23 You have created a SparkSkin class for a Button component called ButtonSkin in the skins package. Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-182 | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which properly defines an ItemRenderer for a Spark DataGrid column?   A. <s:GridColumn headerText="Name and Title"> <s:itemRenderer> <fx:Component> <s:GridItemRenderer> <s:VGroup> <s:Label text="{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}"/> <s:Label text="{data.title}"/> </s:VGroup> </s:GridItemRenderer> </fx:Component> </s:itemRenderer> </s:GridColumn> B. <s:GridColumn headerText="Name and Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-182 | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which two statements about Spark and MX components are true? (Choose two.)   A. For each MX component, there is a corresponding Spark component B. For many MX components, there is a corresponding Spark component C. Spark components implement functionality and appearance in separate classes D. Spark components are extended to customize layout, just like MX components E. Spark and MX components CANNOT be used within the same application   Answer: B,C     Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-182 | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 You are dragging a panel toward the edge of the monitor where you have docked other panels. Which key should you hold down as you drag to prevent this panel from docking with the other panels?   A. The Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) B. The Shift key C. The Esc key D. The Ctrl key (Windows) or Command key (Mac OS)   Answer: D     QUESTION 102 You are creating a custom workspace that facilitates the way you like to work. Which parameters Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 You want to sample a color from a website to use as the foreground color in Photoshop. You have the website visible in a web browser and both the web browser and Photoshop are visible on your screen. What should you do?   A. Click and hold with the Eyedropper tool in the Photoshop document window, drag from there to your web browser, and release your mouse over the color you want. B. Select the Eyedropper tool, then hold the Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) as Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 You are adjusting a photograph in the Camera Raw dialog box. You have darkened the top of the image by dragging the Graduated Filter tool from the top to the bottom of the image, and then decreasing the Brightness slider. Now you want to lighten the bottom of the photograph. What should you do?   A. Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Windows) the red circle icon in the graduated filter you've applied to the image; then increase the Brightness slider. B. Click the + Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 You have a photograph open and have opened the Basic view of the Smart Sharpen dialog box. You notice that your adjustments have added too much noise in the shadow areas. You switch to Advanced view. What should you do there?   A. Increase the Fade Amount setting in the Shadow tab. B. Change the Remove option to Lens Blur in the Sharpen tab. C. Check the More Accurate option in the Sharpen tab. D. Decrease the Fade Amount setting in the Highlight tab.   Answer: Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 You added a Levels adjustment layer and experimented with different settings. Now you want to start over again with the default settings. What should you do?   A. Click the Auto button in the Adjustments panel. B. Choose Reset Levels from the Adjustments panel menu. C. Choose Reset Styles from the Styles panel menu. D. Click the Previous State icon in the Adjustments panel.   Answer: B     QUESTION 62 Click the Exhibit button. You want to lighten Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 You’ve drawn a path and would like to modify the position of individual points on the path. Which tool should you use to accomplish this?   A. The Direct Selection tool B. The Path Selection tool C. The Add Anchor Point tool D. The Convert Point tool   Answer: A     QUESTION 52 You have drawn a path using the Pen tool. You want to save this path before creating a new path. What should you do?   A. Nothing. It is automatically saved in the Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 You’ve created a shape layer and would like to alter the curves that make up the shape without rasterizing the mask. Which techniques allow you to accomplish this? (Choose two.)   A. Use the Direct Selection tool. B. Choose Edit > Transform Path > Distort. C. Use the Path Selection tool. D. Choose a filter from the Filter > Distort menu. E. Choose Edit > Puppet Warp.   Answer: A,B     QUESTION 42 Which statement about alpha channels Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 You have one image open in Photoshop and a second image file on your desktop. When you drag the image file from the desktop onto the open document in Photoshop, what happens?   A. The second image is placed on its own layer as a Smart Object. B. The two images are flattened into a single layer. C. The second image opens as a new tab in the document window. D. The second image is resampled to match the image size and resolution of the first image.   Answer: A Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 You have a file with multiple layers. All layers are currently visible. You want to view the content of only one layer temporarily. Which is the best way to do this?   A. Alt-click (Windows) / Option-click (Mac OS) the eye icon next to the layer. B. Drag the layer onto the image in the document window. C. Copy the layer, and paste it into a new file. D. Select the layer, and choose Layer > Merge Visible.   Answer: A     QUESTION 22 You have an Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 You’re soft-proofing an RGB image with an ICC profile used for newspaper reproduction. You select the Simulate Paper Color option in the Customize Proof Condition dialog box. What happens?   A. The highlights in your document are adjusted to match the white of the paper. B. You’re prompted to select the appropriate paper color from the Color Picker. C. The highlights in your document appear brighter and more saturated. D. The brightness of the user interface elements Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 You have a photo of a red car on a mountain road. You need to select the car to use with a different background. Which tool is the quickest and most effective one for selecting the car?   A. The Quick Selection tool B. The Magic Wand tool C. The Selective Color command D. Quick Mask Mode   Answer: A     QUESTION 2 You’re using a photo of a leafy green tree against a light blue sky as an illustration for a magazine article. You want to make the sky Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-150 | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment