Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 Which two types of information does the Video Management dialog provide? (Choose two.) A. Slide and slide groups to which they belong B. Video transition C. Video transformation D. Add new video E. Video type   Answer: A,E     Question 72 You want to add a multi-slide video to your project. Which option should you select in the Video Import Options dialog? A. Match the slide¡¯s duration with video duration. B. Retain current slide duration and delete the rest Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 In an assessment, you have positioned a click box on the File menu of an application. When the learner clicks the File menu, you want them to proceed to the next slide. If they click in the wrong place, you want the learner to see a message that gives them the correct action to take. Which click box property option should you select? A. Success caption. B. Hint caption. C. Pause project until user clicks. D. Failure caption.   Answer: D     Question 62 You are Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 Which actions can you perform after inserting an image in a slide? A. Crop to the center of the image and set a tween to resize it. B. Create a Bezier curve. C. Ungroup the image into AutoShapes. D. Set the transparency level and crop the image.   Answer: D     Question 52 You've drawn a Polygon. What is the most efficient way to change its shape? A. Select the Add Point tool and add as many points to the shape as you'd like (you can remove the points at any Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 Which is the most efficient way to reuse styles from a previous project? A. Copy object style from the first project and paste it in the new project. B. In the new project, click Insert > Object Style and navigate to the existing project. C. Export the style from the existing project and import them in the new project. D. Click File > New > From Object Styles.   Answer: C     Question 42 You have added an image to one of your slides. You want this image Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 What is the first thing Captivate does when you create a project using the PowerPoint workflow? A. Convert PPTX and PPSX to PPT format B. Convert PPT, PPS, and PPSX to PPTX format C. Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPSX to PPS format D. Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPS to PPSX format   Answer: A     Question 32 You are creating a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. The presentation has 60 slides. Out of those 60 slides, you want to include 45 in your Captivate Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which is the most efficient way to add watermark text to all slides in an image slideshow project? A. Add text on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide. B. Add text to the slide, right-click and choose Merge with the Background. C. Add text to all the slides and change the properties of the text using Object Styles. D. Add text to master slide, select all the slides and in the properties panel, select Master Slide Objects on Top.   Answer: D   Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which is the most efficient way to add watermark text to all slides in an image slideshow project? A. Add text on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide. B. Add text to the slide, right-click and choose Merge with the Background. C. Add text to all the slides and change the properties of the text using Object Styles. D. Add text to master slide, select all the slides and in the properties panel, select Master Slide Objects on Top.   Answer: D   Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 You need to publish your project to Apple iPad. Which default preset should you choose? A. Apple iPad (1024x768) B. Apple iPad (800x600) C. Apple iPad (1440x1080) D. Apple iPad (1280x720)   Answer: A     Question 12 What is the YouTube Widescreen Standard Dimensions available in Captivate project presets? A. 640x480 B. 640x360 C. 800x600 D. 1024x768   Answer: B     Question 13 You are creating a branching course. Which is the most effective workspace Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 You are creating a course for a wide audience and you are NOT sure of the screen resolution they are using. Which project size should you choose? A. 200 x 200 B. 320 x 240 C. 800 x 600 D. 1280 x 720   Answer: C     Question 2 You are creating eLearning content for high definition output. Which project size should you choose? A. 320 x 240 B. 800 x 600 C. 1024 x 768 D. 1280 x 720   Answer: D     Question 3 You are creating a simul-ation to explain Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 You are creating a course for a wide audience and you are NOT sure of the screen resolution they are using. Which project size should you choose? A. 200 x 200 B. 320 x 240 C. 800 x 600 D. 1280 x 720   Answer: C     Question 2 You are creating eLearning content for high definition output. Which project size should you choose? A. 320 x 240 B. 800 x 600 C. 1024 x 768 D. 1280 x 720   Answer: D     Question 3 You are creating a simul-ation to explain Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 What happens when you enable the Convert to Embedded Object option when working with fragments? A. The XML representation of the fragment will be embedded in the current document B. The XML representation of the fragement will be embedded in all documents that reference that fragment C. The fragment will be created and embedded in a separate PDF document D. The fragment will be created and embedded in a separate XDP document   Answer: A     QUESTION 102 You add Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which statement should be used to access a data element in the data DOM? A. xfa.dataWindow.data.claim.claimID B. xfa.template.data.claim.claimID C. xfa.connectionSet.data.claim.claimID D. xfa.datasets.data.claim.claimID   Answer: D     QUESTION 92 Which option is NOT available to include in the submmission when submitting an XML Data Package (XDP)? A. Annotations B. PDF (Includes Signatures) C. Template D. Schema   Answer: D     QUESTION 93 Which Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 You want to create a form where the text fields change color when the user tabs into them. What should you do? A. Create a custom text field object with JavaScript on the enter event B. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and select the Enable Event Propagation option C. Create a form fragment with a single text field D. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and set the Run At property to Client and Server   Answer: B   Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 You have created an action using Action Builder. Which statement about the generated script is true? A. Adding additional script will create a new action in Action Builder B. The script can be included as part of a fragment C. The script can be converted to FormCalc D. Modifying the script will remove the action from Action Builder   Answer: D     QUESTION 72 In Action Builder, you are creating a condition when a button is clicked. Which result can you select Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which statement can be used to count the number of instances of a subform? A. Table1.Row1.instanceManager.index B. Table1.Row1.instanceManager.count C. Count (Table1.Row1) D. Table1.Row1. instanceManager.max   Answer: B     QUESTION 62 A form has been created to allow the end user to dynamically add table rows by clicking on a button. The appropriate script has been added for this functionality but when the button is clicked, no rows are added to the table. What Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 The content property of a subform is set to Flowed. Which Flow Direction property lays down the objects in the subform from left to right? A. Positioned B. Flowed C. Top to Bottom D. Western Text   Answer: D     QUESTION 52 A form is being created to display repeating rows of data. In which type of subform should the fields in the repeating row be initially wrapped? A. Positioned B. Flowed C. Top to Bottom D. Western Text   Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment