Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 You notice that the image logo.gif appears two times in the Assets panel site list of images. Why is the file listed twice?   A. Two files with the same name are in different folders. B. Two files of different sizes are in a folder. C. You selected the wrong default images folder. D. You added logo.gif to your Favorites list.   Answer: A     Question 52 You have inserted a SWF animation on a page in your Website. Which property is NOT available in Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-146 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 In Code view you position your cursor in the content of a <div> tag. What are two methods for selecting the entire <div>? (Choose two.)   A. Click the appropriate <div> in the tag selector. B. Right click the <div> and choose Edit Tag. C. Click the Balance Braces button on the Coding toolbar until entire <div> is selected. D. Click Select Parent Tag button on the Coding toolbar until entire <div> is selected. E. Click the Expand Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-146 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 You want a drop-down (select) form field which allows users to choose more than one item. Which three options should you set? (Choose three.)   A. ID B. Type is set to menu C. Height D. Type is set to list E. Selections: Allow Multiple F. List values G. Initially Selected   Answer: D,E,F     Question 32 You want to close an open panel. What are two ways to perform this task? (Choose two.)   A. Click the panel Options menu, then choose Close Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-146 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which category in the Site Setup dialog box lets you add your FTP information?   A. Advanced Settings B. Site C. Servers D. Version Control   Answer: C     Question 22 Which page layout option allows you to draw boxes for page content and for which Dreamweaver creates standards compliant HTML and CSS?   A. Spry Region B. AP Div C. Table D. Insert Div Tag   Answer: B     Question 23 You want to ensure that the mainnav div Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-146 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?   A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder. B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server. C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info. D. Select the Site category and type the site name.   Answer: A     Question 12 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?   A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-146 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?   A. ASP B. ColdFusion C. JSP D. PHP   Answer: B     Question 2 Which two technologies does AJAX combine? (Choose two.)   A. ASP B. Java C. JavaScript D. XML E. XHTML   Answer: C,D     Question 3 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server Read more [...]
Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQuestion 81 Given the XML object definition: <cfxml variable="xmlData"> <cars> <car> <name>Ford</name> <year>1990</year> <color>Red</color> </car> <car> <name>Toyota</name> <year>1995</year> <color>Blue</color> </car> <car> <name>KIA</name> <year>2000</year> <color>Green</color> </car> </cars> </cfxml> Which variable Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion 71 You want to delete an Art entity from the ColdFusion ORM and from the database. The array of Art entities is stored within the array aArt, and the entity to be deleted is the second member of the array. The primary key property of the Art entity is artId. Which statement deletes this entity?   A. arrayDeleteAt(aArt, 2); B. aArt[2] = null; C. entityDelete(aArt[2].artId); D. entityDelete(aArt[2]);   Answer: D     Question 72 You are utilizing ORM in Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion 61 Given the following code: <cfcomponent> <cfset x = 1> <cfset y = 2> <cffunction name="F1" access="remote"> <cfset var x = 5> <cfset y = 3> <cfreturn x + y> </cffunction> </cfcomponent> Which value is returned from function F1?   A. 3 B. 4 C. 7 D. 8   Answer: D     Question 62 Which attribute is used in a component definition to create an inheritance relationship with a super or base component? Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 Your application makes use of functions. Which benefit can be gained by organizing those functions into a ColdFusion component?   A. faster execution B. shared variables scope C. code reuse D. access to application variables   Answer: C   Question 52 You want to create a ColdFusion component using by CFScript with a single public method named doSomething(). Which syntax should you use?   A. <cfcomponent> <cfscript> public function Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 In your application you run the following query: <cfquery datasource="test" name="getUsers"> SELECT id, name, email FROM users; </cfquery> Which query tag allows you to query the results of the getUsers query?   A. <cfquery datasource="getusers" /> B. <cfquery dbtype="query" /> C. <cfquery dbtype="datasource" /> D. <cfquery dbtype="getusers" />   Answer: B     Question 42 You capture the RESULT structure of a Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Which <cfthread> tag action allows code between the starting and ending <cfthread> tags?   A. run B. terminate C. sleep D. join   Answer: A     Question 22 You are using <cfajaxproxy> to retrieve data asynchronously from a CFC function on the server. Which data format is used to send back the data response?   A. plain text B. AMF C. JSON D. XML   Answer: C     Question 23 The following CFM page named input.cfm Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 When should you use the <cfthrow> tag?   A. to consistently handle exceptions in the Application.cfc onError method B. to throw a message into the JMS message queue for processing C. to write a diagnostic message to the error.log file D. to consistently handle all syntax errors throughout your application   Answer: A     Question 12 Given the following code: <cferror type="validation" template="handler.cfm"/> <cfform> Enter a value: Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 Given the following code stub: <cfset obj = {key='Apple',basic=['one','two']} /> Which returns the string "two"?   A. obj.key.basic B. obj.basic[2] C. obj.basic[1] D. obj.basic.2   Answer: B     Question 2 Given the following snippet: <cfset x=2> <cfoutput> #--x# - #x++# </cfoutput> What is the output?   A. 1 - 1 B. 1 - 3 C. 1 - 2 D. -1   Answer: A     Question 3 What is the value of the variable Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-127 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

EnsurepassQuestion 141 You want to check if a string is completely present inside another string. Which comparison operator should you use? A. Is less than B. Lesser or equal to C. Contains D. Is not equal to   Answer: C     Question 142 You have created a conditional action and want to reuse the same action with a few changes. What should you do? A. Create a new conditional action from scratch. B. Duplicate the existing conditional action and make the required changes. C. Copy lines Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 131-140

EnsurepassQuestion 131 You want to download quiz templates for your Captivate project. What should you do? A. Choose File > Download Quiz Templates B. Choose Quiz > Download Quiz Templates C. Choose Project > Quiz Templates D. Choose Insert > Quiz Templates   Answer: B     Question 132 You are creating a quiz using a quiz template. You want to add one more multiple-choice question slides to it. What is the most effective way to do this? A. Add a blank slide, copy all the Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-164 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment