Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which statement should be used to access a data element in the data DOM? A. xfa.dataWindow.data.claim.claimID B. xfa.template.data.claim.claimID C. xfa.connectionSet.data.claim.claimID D. xfa.datasets.data.claim.claimID   Answer: D     QUESTION 92 Which option is NOT available to include in the submmission when submitting an XML Data Package (XDP)? A. Annotations B. PDF (Includes Signatures) C. Template D. Schema   Answer: D     QUESTION 93 Which Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 You want to create a form where the text fields change color when the user tabs into them. What should you do? A. Create a custom text field object with JavaScript on the enter event B. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and select the Enable Event Propagation option C. Create a form fragment with a single text field D. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and set the Run At property to Client and Server   Answer: B   Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 You have created an action using Action Builder. Which statement about the generated script is true? A. Adding additional script will create a new action in Action Builder B. The script can be included as part of a fragment C. The script can be converted to FormCalc D. Modifying the script will remove the action from Action Builder   Answer: D     QUESTION 72 In Action Builder, you are creating a condition when a button is clicked. Which result can you select Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which statement can be used to count the number of instances of a subform? A. Table1.Row1.instanceManager.index B. Table1.Row1.instanceManager.count C. Count (Table1.Row1) D. Table1.Row1. instanceManager.max   Answer: B     QUESTION 62 A form has been created to allow the end user to dynamically add table rows by clicking on a button. The appropriate script has been added for this functionality but when the button is clicked, no rows are added to the table. What Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 The content property of a subform is set to Flowed. Which Flow Direction property lays down the objects in the subform from left to right? A. Positioned B. Flowed C. Top to Bottom D. Western Text   Answer: D     QUESTION 52 A form is being created to display repeating rows of data. In which type of subform should the fields in the repeating row be initially wrapped? A. Positioned B. Flowed C. Top to Bottom D. Western Text   Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 You have created a data connection to an XML schema. You map an element in the data view to a field on the template. The result is the following binding property value: $.BOOKINGS.BOOKINGID[*].DESCRIPTION What does the wildcard [*] value indicate? A. That the BOOKINGID CANNOT be bound to a Designer object B. That the BOOKINGID is NOT part of the data schema C. That BOOKINGID is a repeatable element D. That BOOKINGID is the root node   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 You are creating a data connection to an XML Schema. What is the purpose of the Embed XML Schema option? A. This option is required to ensure that the data submitted from the form conforms to the schema B. This option is required to ensure that the data merged with the form conforms to the schema C. This option is required if you wish to bind data attributes to dynamic form properties. D. This option is required if you wish to include a copy of the schema when sharing the template Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which statement about master pages is true? A. Objects on a master page must be placed inside the content area B. Master pages can only be used with dynamic forms C. You can place objects anywhere on a master page D. If all pages in the form have the same layout, a master page is not created   Answer: C     QUESTION 22 A form is being created where the first page must be displayed as portrait and all remaining pages will be landscape. What should you do? A. Create Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which DOM must be created before you are able to access the number of pages on a dynamic form prior to it being rendered on a client's machine? A. The Template DOM B. The Data DOM C. The Form DOM D. The Layout DOM   Answer: D     QUESTION 12 Which DOM is merged with the Template DOM to create the Form DOM when rendering an XML based PDF? A. The Data DOM B. The Layout DOM C. The Source Set DOM D. The Configuration DOM   Answer: A     QUESTION 13 Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 You have added an insertion point to your form template. Which file format should you use to save your form template? A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf) B. Adobe XML Form (*.xdp) C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds) D. Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)   Answer: B     QUESTION 2 You are creating a form template that will be used as a starting point for a series of forms. Which file format should you use to save your form template? A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf) Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-156 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 An audio recording has several participants. You are using Speech analysis to transcribe the text automatically. What should you do to create separate speech metadata for each person? A. in the Analyze Content dialog box, select Face Detection B. in the Analyze Content dialog box, select Identify Speakers C. in the Analyze Content dialog box, un-select Face Detection D. in the Analyze Content dialog box, add a Reference Script   Answer: B     QUESTION 82 You Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-154 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What happens to the current content in the Titler when you apply a new template? A. The template's content replaces any content currently in the Titler. B. The template's content merges with the content currently in the Titler. C. The current content in the Titler remains unchanged. D. The current content is moved to a separate title.   Answer: A     QUESTION 72 Which statement about creating Title Templates is true? A. Templates can't be modified. B. Individual Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-154 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 How many modes are supported by the Mercury Playback Engine? A. 1 ModE.Hardware GPU/CUDA B. 1 ModE.Software 64 bit Playback C. 2 Modes: 32 & 64 bit Playback D. 2 Modes: 64 Bit Software playback and Hardware GPU/CUDA   Answer: D     QUESTION 62 Which statement about the Mercury Playback Engine is true? A. It is hardware based only. B. It is software based only. C. It can use both software and hardware acceleration simultaneously. D. It can be switched between Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-154 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 You have animated a graphic using position keyframes. You want the graphic to move at a constant speed and then slow to a stop. What keyframe interpolation method should you apply to the last position keyframe? A. Temporal interpolation > Ease In B. Temporal interpolation > Ease Out C. Spatial interpolation > Linear D. Spatial interpolation > Bezier   Answer: A     QUESTION 52 You notice a light color tint in the highlights of a video clip. Which Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-154 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which statement about the Time Remapping effect is true? A. you can only apply a single speed change to an entire clip B. the audio portion of the clip is changed by the effect C. you can vary the speed throughout the clip D. time remap effects cannot be keyframed   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 You have a clip that you want to start playing at normal speed, then gradually change to slow motion, then gradually change back to normal speed. Which effect should you Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-154 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 How do you create a multi-camera target sequence? A. Synchronize the original clips into the multicam target sequence B. Nest the sequence of synchronized clips into a new sequence C. Group the sequence of synchronized clips D. Synchronize the original clips then copy and paste them to the target sequence   Answer: B     QUESTION 32 You want to move an Out point of the first clip and the In point of the following clip. Which tool should you use? A. Ripple Edit Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-154 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment