Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion 51 You are using the Set Value. What happens when you try to move data of one type into a variable of a different type?’ A. You cannot move data into a variable of a different type. B. Coercion is attempted, and if not possible, stops execution. C. Coercion is attempted, and if not possible, the target variable is empty. D. The type of the variable is changed to accommodate the data being moved.     Answer: B     Question 52 Which statement about conditions Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-136 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion 41 You want to create a single PDF document from files contained in a folder. Which operation should you use? A. Create PDF B. Invoke DDX C. Create 3D PDF D. Transform PDF     Answer: B     Question 42 Which Workbench view is used to configure an operation? A. Components B. Services C. Applications D. Process Properties     Answer: D     Question 43 When can you use an event receive in your process? A. any process type as long as the event Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-136 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion 31 An end-user needs privileges for managing PKI credentials. Which role should you assign? A. Document Services Administrator B. Security Administrator C. Credential Administrator D. Trust Administrator     Answer: D     Question 32 A user needs to fill out a form in LiveCycle Workspace. The form is policy protected. Which role should be assigned to the user? A. LiveCycle Rights Management End User B. LiveCycle Rights Management Invite User C. LiveCycle Workspace Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-136 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion 21 Your development team used the LiveCycle turnkey installation (JBoss and MySQL) to create an application for a production environment which is using WebSphere and Oracle. You want to move an application from the development to the production environment. What should you do? A. Login to Workbench on a development server and create the archive file. Login to the Workbench on the production server and import the archive file. B. Login to Workbench on a development server and create Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-136 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion 11 Your client uses Adobe Reader 5. Which form type can your client use? A. Acroforms B. XFA C. FileNet D. Java     Answer: A     Question 12 You are creating an XFA form script in LiveCycle Designer. You want to work with an AcroForm object. Which statement about scripting for AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer is true? A. You CANNOT work with AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer. B. You must treat AcroForm objects as read-only. C. You must use JavaScript Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-136 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion 1 Which statement about the functionality provided within the Process Management module is true? A. The Process Management module includes a web application that allows users to start, participate in, and track processes in which you have participated. B. The Process Management module includes a process simulation engine. C. The Process Management module includes the services required to convert MS Office documents to PDF. D. The Process Management module includes the services Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-136 | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQuestion: 71 In your CQ Component script you want to read a property value which has been created with a design dialog. How can you get the value?   A. String data = properties.get(propertyName,""); B. String data = currentNode.getStyleProperty(propertyName,""); C. String data = currentPage.getStyleProperty(propertyName,""); D. String data = currentStyle.get(propertyName,"");   Answer: D     Question: 72 You have created two templates, tempA and tempB. In the property Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQuestion: 61 You want to install bundles through CRX only in the author instance. Which folder name can you use for that purpose?   A. All folders under the install folder. B. All folders under the install folder that are named author. C. All folders named install.author. D. The folder runmodes.author.   Answer: C     Question: 62 You are logged in as userA and you are impersonating userB. How are your activities logged in the access.log?   A. The logged userId Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQuestion: 51 How can you configure a CQ component to allow an Author to edit content without opening a dialog?   A. Create and configure the /cq:editConfig/cq:inplaceEditing node under the component node. B. Create and configure the /cq:editConfig/cq:inplaceEditing node under the component's design dialog node. C. Create and configure the /cq:editConfig/cq:dropTargets node under the component node. D. Create and configure the /cq:editConfig/cq:inplaceEditing node under the component's Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQuestion: 41 You want the process script to automatically advance the workflow to the next step after execution. Which dialog form field of a Process Step must be set to true?   A. Process Arguments. B. Timeout Handler. C. Timeout. D. Handler Advance.   Answer: D     Question: 42 You want to debug a CQ HTML client library in the author instance. You want to avoid compressing the JavaScript file. What must you do?   A. Add a property called debugClientLibs to the Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQuestion: 31 What is the main purpose of the Components tab in the Apache Felix Web OSGi Console?   A. Display the list of all CQ components of node type cq:Component in the repository. B. A tool to create/edit/delete CQ components. C. It will create a report of all the pages that are using CQ Components in the repository. D. Allow you to Enable and/or Disable the various OSGi components.   Answer: D     Question: 32 You  are  installing  a  content  Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQuestion: 21 You   are   creating   a   repository-based   OSGi   configuration.   Which   name   should   the   factory configuration node have?   A. Append "-factory" to the configuration node name. B. Start the node name with "config-" and end it with "-<numeric_value>". C. Append "-<identifier>" to the name, where identifier can be any unique name. D. Start Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQuestion: 11 How do you specify dependencies for your CQ HTML client library?   A. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the client library root node, containing the value of the dependent client libraries' categories. B. In the js.txt file specify the path to the client library folder where the dependent files are located. C. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the template definition containing the value of the dependent client libraries root path. D. Specify Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQuestion: 1 Which is the correct way to get the ValueMap of a resource?   A. resourceResolver.adaptTo(ValueMap.class) B. resource.adaptTo(ValueMap.class) C. currentNode.getValueMap() D. currentPage.getValueMap()   Answer: B     Question: 2 Which option do you need to add to the Java-based crx-quickstart command to specify that you will be using an LDAP authentication?   A. Dcom.day.crx.core.CRXUserManagerImpl=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf B. Djava.security.auth.login.config=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-327 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which method allows you to load a file from the user's hard drive into Flash Player 10 directly, without uploading it to a remote server?   A. It is not possible to load a file from the user's hard drive into Flash Player 10 directly B. The load() method of a FileReference object C. The browse() method of a FileReference object D. The upload() method of a FileReference object   Answer: B     QUESTION 82 Which situation would require using the AIR Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-182 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 You will be working with the messaging service in Adobe Data Services. Which method must be called to begin receiving events from the message service?   A. start() B. subscribe() C. listen() D. willTrigger()   Answer: B     QUESTION 72 Which two statements about using a Producer component with Adobe Data Services is true? (Choose two.)   A. You may pass an object of any type as a parameter of the Producer send() method B. You may pass any object Read more [...]
Posted in 9A0-182 | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment