Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

Ensurepass

Question 1

Which statement about the functionality provided within the Process Management module is true?

A. The Process Management module includes a web application that allows users to start, participate in, and track processes in which you have participated.

B. The Process Management module includes a process simulation engine.

C. The Process Management module includes the services required to convert MS Office documents to PDF.

D. The Process Management module includes the services required to merge PDF documents together.

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 2

You want to build an application that will accept a PDF document that has been digitally signed and verify the integrity of the signature. Which solution module should you use?

A. Rights Management

B. Process Management

C. Output

D. Digital Signatures

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 3

You want to update a database table as one of the steps in your process map. In which category would you find the JBDC service in Workbench?

A. Common

B. Default

C. Foundation

D. LaunchPad

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 4

Which three functional descriptions can be achieved by using LiveCycle Foundation Services as steps within a process? (Choose three.)

A. Get information about a list of files located on a public FTP site

B. Execute an LDAP query parameterized with process data

C. Determine the ID of the most recent person to modify a local file

D. Read a repository resource into a process variable

E. Configure a JDBC datasource using credentials specified in process data

F. Combine multiple documents into a single PDF document

 

 

Answer: A, B, D

 

 

Question 5

You have created an XFA form. Which three output formats can be rendered by using LiveCycle Forms Services? (Choose three.)

A. HTML Form

B. Guide

C. Print PDF Form

D. Interactive PDF Form

E. XForm

F. PostScript

 

 

Answer: A, B, D

 

 

Question 6

Which three functional descriptions can be achieved using LiveCycle common services? (Choose three.)

A. Generate a PDF from a SWF file

B. Remove password encryption from a PDF

C. Create a PDF portfolio

D. Send a document to a network printer

E. Convert a PDF document to XDP format

F. Write a PDF document to the file system

 

 

Answer: B, C, E

 

 

Question 7

Which two client interfaces should a user use to apply a policy to a PDF document? (Choose two.)

A. Rights Management

B. LaunchPad

C. Reader Extensions

D. Workspace

E. Contentspace

 

 

Answer: B, E

 

 

Question 8

You want to create a new policy that prohibits users from printing a PDF document. Which application should you use?

A. Rights Managements

B. LaunchPad

C. Workspace

D. Contentspace

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 9

Which description about a LiveCycle end-user application is NOT correct?

A. Workspace allows users to start processes and participate in human-centric processes.

B. Reader Extensions allows users to apply additional usage rights to PDF documents that enables Acrobat features such as commenting in Adobe Reader.

C. Rights Management allows users to create and apply policies to PDF documents, as well as view and manage the policies.

D. Contentspace allows users to manage content using library services and initiate shared document reviews.

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 10

Which four services are available by default in LiveCycle Launchpad? (Choose four.)

A. Convert To PDF

B. Verify Signature

C. Export PDF

D. Create a PDF Package

E. Rights Protect Document

F. Render forms

G. Save a document to Content Services

 

 

Answer: A, C, D, E

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-136 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-136 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.